HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

2, STAFFORD CRESCENT, CM7 9PS

Detached·222·EPC D
Estimated value
£692,196

Median £3,118/m² in your area × 222 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£472,500Median £575,000£735,000
Estimated value: £692,196Last sold (Dec 2006): £323,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CM7 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
131 BROAD ROAD
CM7 9RZ · Detached
Mar 2026£570,000194£2,938C88%
67 BRIDPORT WAY
CM7 9FP · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000182£3,022C81%
PEARTREE HOUSE PENTICTON ROAD
CM7 2NP · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000190£2,895C81%
SPINNERS WETHERSFIELD ROAD
CM7 4NS · Detached
Mar 2026£605,000185£3,270D80%
2 WILLINGALE ROAD
CM7 9FA · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000168£3,690C80%
2 MILL CLOSE
CM7 4RJ · Detached
Aug 2025£735,000192£3,828D79%
243 NOTLEY ROAD
CM7 1HR · Detached
Jun 2025£575,000201£2,861D78%
9 NORFOLK GARDENS
CM7 9LE · Detached
Jul 2025£472,500159£2,972D77%
14 SAMUEL COURTAULD AVENUE
CM7 5GJ · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000170£3,118C77%
LONG YARD
CM7 4JJ · Detached
Dec 2025£710,000187£3,797D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address