HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

29, KENT GARDENS, CM7 9ND

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£362,271

Median £3,981/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £330,000£410,000
Estimated value: £362,271Last sold (Mar 2014): £190,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near CM7 9ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 FISHER WAY
CM7 9TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00079£3,987D91%
422 COGGESHALL ROAD
CM7 9EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00079£3,987D90%
123 COGGESHALL ROAD
CM7 9EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00088£3,409D88%
94 BRIDPORT WAY
CM7 9FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00083£4,036C87%
40 NELSON GARDENS
CM7 9TG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00090£3,333D87%
358 COGGESHALL ROAD
CM7 9EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£372,000103£3,612D86%
30 BOURCHIER AVENUE
CM7 9FQ · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000103£3,981D85%
13 JULIEN COURT ROAD
CM7 9BN · Detached
Mar 2026£370,00090£4,111D85%
7 BEDFORD CLOSE
CM7 9LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£302,50084£3,601D85%
2 COLDNAILHURST AVENUE
CM7 2SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00083£3,976D84%

Dig deeper into this address