HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

38, CONNAUGHT GARDENS, CM7 9LY

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£355,482

Median £4,086/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £315,000£380,000
Estimated value: £355,482Last sold (Mar 2017): £284,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CM7 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 FISHER WAY
CM7 9TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00079£3,987D91%
1 CONNAUGHT GARDENS
CM7 9LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,00093£4,086C91%
422 COGGESHALL ROAD
CM7 9EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00079£3,987D90%
123 COGGESHALL ROAD
CM7 9EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00088£3,409D88%
94 BRIDPORT WAY
CM7 9FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00083£4,036C87%
40 NELSON GARDENS
CM7 9TG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00090£3,333D87%
135 MOUNTBATTEN ROAD
CM7 9TP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00076£4,145D87%
4 BOSCAWEN GARDENS
CM7 9UF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00074£4,122C87%
138 BARTRAM AVENUE
CM7 3RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00074£4,257D86%
13 JULIEN COURT ROAD
CM7 9BN · Detached
Mar 2026£370,00090£4,111D85%

Dig deeper into this address