HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

239, COGGESHALL ROAD, CM7 9EF

Semi-detached·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£415,898

Median £3,409/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £405,000£445,000
Estimated value: £415,898Last sold (Jun 2018): £320,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CM7 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 DRAKE GARDENS
CM7 9TB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£313,500108£2,903D87%
428 COGGESHALL ROAD
CM7 9EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000130£3,308C86%
6 JELLICOE WAY
CM7 9TF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£350,000105£3,333D84%
22 HIGH GARRETT
CM7 5NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,000110£4,045D83%
22 BARRYFIELDS
CM7 5HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,500105£3,500E82%
39 SUNNYSIDE
CM7 2RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000107£3,411C82%
46 SUNNYSIDE
CM7 2RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000131£3,092C82%
123 COGGESHALL ROAD
CM7 9EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00088£3,409D82%
40 MOUNTBATTEN ROAD
CM7 9EZ · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000117£3,547C81%
124 NOTLEY ROAD
CM7 1HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£442,500131£3,378C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address