HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

64, CARRINGTON WAY, CM7 5LY

Flat·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£221,221

Median £2,873/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,150Median £192,500£235,000
Estimated value: £221,221Last sold (Sept 2020): £217,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CM7 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 CARRINGTON WAY
CM7 5LY · Flat
Oct 2025£190,00067£2,836C92%
36 CARRINGTON WAY
CM7 5LY · Flat
Aug 2025£216,50068£3,184C90%
14 WARNE AVENUE
CM7 5FE · Flat
Dec 2025£119,15076£1,568C87%
PITFIELD HOUSE (FLAT 5) PANFIELD LANE
CM7 1FH · Flat
Mar 2026£186,00067£2,776C86%
14 PORTERS FIELD
CM7 1FE · Flat
Feb 2026£183,50066£2,780C85%
WRIGHT COURT (FLAT 4) PANFIELD LANE
CM7 2TU · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00073£3,014C85%
FLITCH END (32) ST JOHNS AVENUE
CM7 1GT · Flat
Mar 2026£220,00066£3,333B83%
PITFIELD HOUSE (FLAT 7) PANFIELD LANE
CM7 1FH · Flat
Dec 2025£192,50067£2,873C83%
28 CLOUGHTON AVENUE
CM7 2BJ · Flat
Feb 2026£235,00066£3,561B82%
10 PORTERS FIELD
CM7 1FE · Flat
Nov 2025£185,00073£2,534C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address