HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

48, CLOCKHOUSE WAY, CM7 3RD

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£375,348

Median £4,036/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £340,000£440,000
Estimated value: £375,348Last sold (Aug 2013): £180,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CM7 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 CLAY PITS
CM7 3LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00081£4,198C89%
2 HARKILEES WAY
CM7 5QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£242,00082£2,951C86%
28 QUEENS GARDENS
CM7 5AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£328,50086£3,820C86%
SUNNYBROOK CLOCKHOUSE WAY
CM7 3RD · Detached
Oct 2025£345,00095£3,632C86%
9 POLLARDS VILLAS
CM7 5EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,00080£5,188C86%
124 CHURCH LANE
CM7 5SA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00081£4,938C86%
27 PANFIELD LANE
CM7 2TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,00095£4,632C86%
94 BRIDPORT WAY
CM7 9FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00083£4,036C85%
15 ROMNEY CLOSE
CM7 5TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00088£3,239C85%
26 WICKHAM CRESCENT
CM7 3BY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£296,00082£3,610C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address