HouseValuation
Home·CM7·Valuation

33, CLOCKHOUSE WAY, CM7 3RD

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£395,226

Median £3,378/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£313,500Median £405,000£445,000
Estimated value: £395,226Last sold (Oct 2020): £260,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CM7 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 THAMES CLOSE
CM7 3XL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£425,000105£4,048D85%
22 HIGH GARRETT
CM7 5NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,000110£4,045D83%
SHAWS CHAPEL HILL
CM7 3QZ · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000124£3,145D83%
22 BARRYFIELDS
CM7 5HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,500105£3,500E82%
39 SUNNYSIDE
CM7 2RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000107£3,411C82%
46 SUNNYSIDE
CM7 2RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000131£3,092C82%
26 DRAKE GARDENS
CM7 9TB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£313,500108£2,903D82%
24 VICTORIA STREET
CM7 3HN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£340,000104£3,269E81%
124 NOTLEY ROAD
CM7 1HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£442,500131£3,378C81%
428 COGGESHALL ROAD
CM7 9EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000130£3,308C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address