Estimated value
£349,888
Median £3,976/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £340,000£440,000
Estimated value: £349,888Last sold (Jan 2026): £415,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near CM7 2DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 SUNNYSIDE CM7 2RR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 78 | £4,167 | C | 88% |
27 PANFIELD LANE CM7 2TJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 95 | £4,632 | C | 88% |
80 CLARE ROAD CM7 2PE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 77 | £3,896 | C | 88% |
3 COCKLE FIELD CLOSE CM7 2DT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 81 | £4,198 | B | 87% |
61 TOWNROW AVENUE CM7 2BE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 95 | £4,263 | B | 85% |
28 ROSEMARY AVENUE CM7 2SZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 90 | £3,944 | C | 84% |
2 COLDNAILHURST AVENUE CM7 2SJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 83 | £3,976 | D | 83% |
2 HARKILEES WAY CM7 5QQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £242,000 | 82 | £2,951 | C | 83% |
28 QUEENS GARDENS CM7 5AH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £328,500 | 86 | £3,820 | C | 83% |