Estimated value
£461,500
Median £4,615/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £440,000£535,000
Estimated value: £461,500Last sold (May 2019): £399,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CM7 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 BROOMFIELD WAY CM7 2DA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £535,000 | 112 | £4,777 | B | 89% |
35 BROOMFIELD WAY CM7 2DA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 128 | £4,102 | B | 88% |
48 BRAN FIELD WAY CM7 2DS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 91 | £4,615 | B | 85% |
72 NAYLING ROAD CM7 2RZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 93 | £4,032 | C | 84% |
34 GUERNSEY WAY CM7 2FB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £477,500 | 109 | £4,381 | C | 84% |
8 BADGER MOUNT CM7 2DE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 88 | £4,716 | B | 83% |
4 WOODRUSH CLOSE CM7 1FY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £427,000 | 109 | £3,917 | C | 83% |
96 KYNASTON ROAD CM7 5BE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 96 | £4,740 | C | 82% |
71 CONNAUGHT GARDENS CM7 9NA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 112 | £3,482 | C | 82% |