Estimated value
£535,597
Median £3,547/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £525,000£635,000
Estimated value: £535,597Last sold (Nov 2022): £567,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CM7 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 THE GALLOPS CM7 5DJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 145 | £4,034 | B | 84% |
14 HOME FIELD DRIVE CM7 2DF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £635,000 | 179 | £3,547 | B | 84% |
14 SAMUEL COURTAULD AVENUE CM7 5GJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £530,000 | 170 | £3,118 | C | 83% |
2 GOODWIN CLOSE CM7 2BY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £607,000 | 183 | £3,317 | B | 83% |
21 HANNAY STREET CM7 2BQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 145 | £2,897 | B | 82% |
35 BROOMFIELD WAY CM7 2DA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 128 | £4,102 | B | 82% |
31 GULLS CROFT CM7 3RT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 129 | £3,682 | C | 82% |
4 BROOK CLOSE CM7 2PY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £444,000 | 133 | £3,338 | D | 81% |
12 PHOENIX ROAD CM7 2BG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £464,000 | 119 | £3,899 | B | 81% |