Estimated value
£257,439
Median £3,731/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £265,000£346,000
Estimated value: £257,439Last sold (May 2021): £270,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CM7 1DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 GREENE VIEW CM7 1DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 59 | £4,492 | C | 91% |
23 PARK DRIVE CM7 1AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 63 | £4,524 | D | 88% |
17 MASEFIELD ROAD CM7 1AA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 68 | £3,235 | C | 87% |
32 GREENE VIEW CM7 1DF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £270,000 | 59 | £4,576 | C | 86% |
32 KEEBLE WAY CM7 3JX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 74 | £3,243 | D | 86% |
3 LAMBERTS ORCHARD CM7 1FG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 68 | £3,676 | C | 86% |
5 LAMBERTS ORCHARD CM7 1FG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 67 | £3,731 | C | 86% |
15 MASEFIELD ROAD CM7 1AA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 67 | £3,284 | D | 85% |
8 RIVER VIEW CM7 1HX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 76 | £3,618 | D | 85% |