Estimated value
£490,872
Median £4,344/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£416,141Median £439,000£536,754
Estimated value: £490,872Last sold (Sept 2022): £549,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CM6 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 MALLARD AVENUE CM6 4FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 98 | £4,541 | B | 89% |
2 SKATER GARDENS CM6 4HE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £416,141 | 97 | £4,290 | B | 88% |
22 HYDRILLA CHASE CM6 4HA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,012 | 99 | £4,344 | B | 88% |
39 COBBINS BROOK WAY CM6 4DF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £534,995 | 113 | £4,734 | B | 87% |
17 MOORHEN ROAD CM6 4GW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 101 | £4,653 | B | 86% |
19 COBBINS BROOK WAY CM6 4DF · Detached | Jan 2025 | £536,754 | 113 | £4,750 | B | 86% |
49 COBBINS BROOK WAY CM6 4DF · Detached | Jan 2025 | £439,000 | 103 | £4,262 | B | 86% |
2 MINNOW STREET CM6 4GY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £416,141 | 97 | £4,290 | B | 85% |
24 HYDRILLA CHASE CM6 4HA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £416,141 | 97 | £4,290 | B | 85% |