HouseValuation
Home·CM6·Valuation

45, BAYNARD AVENUE, CM6 3FF

Terraced·210·EPC C
Estimated value
£787,500

Median £3,750/m² in your area × 210 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £541,000£1,195,000
Estimated value: £787,500Last sold (Nov 2022): £620,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CM6 3FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 CROMWELL ROAD
CM6 3GE · Terraced
Jul 2025£541,000182£2,973C84%
21 BAYNARD AVENUE
CM6 3FF · Terraced
Jan 2026£445,000112£3,973D80%
28 WOODVIEW ROAD
CM6 1BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,000186£2,903C79%
19 HALLETT ROAD
CM6 3FL · Detached
Feb 2026£605,000211£2,867C78%
47 NEWBIGGEN STREET
CM6 2QS · Terraced
Jan 2026£465,000150£3,100D75%
MANOR BARNS (3) BROOK STREET
CM6 3HU · Detached
Nov 2025£940,000222£4,234C75%
HIGHBURY BRAINTREE ROAD
CM6 3DR · Detached
Nov 2025£1,195,000211£5,664C75%
21 DURAND LANE
CM6 3FS · Terraced
Jan 2026£405,000108£3,750D74%
15 BUCKTHORN ROAD
CM6 1HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£422,500121£3,492C74%
HILLOCK WHINS STEVENS LANE
CM6 3NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£580,000151£3,841C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address