HouseValuation
Home·CM6·Valuation

32, WAINSFIELD VILLAS, CM6 2LS

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£374,143

Median £4,859/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,750Median £360,000£427,000
Estimated value: £374,143Last sold (Aug 2024): £330,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CM6 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 GODFREY WAY
CM6 2AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00068£5,956D88%
2 SCHOOL VILLAS
CM6 2HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00071£4,859E87%
7 BURNS WAY
CM6 2FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,75077£2,607C87%
6 GODFREY WAY
CM6 2AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£330,00074£4,459D84%
17 THE CAUSEWAY
CM6 2AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,00074£4,527C83%
8 CHURCH END VILLAS
CM6 2AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,00077£5,000C82%
CHRISTMAS COTTAGES (1) HARMANS YARD
CM6 1AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£427,00085£5,024C81%
11 ST CLEMENTS
CM6 2LL · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£367,50067£5,485D81%
13 ST EDMUNDS LANE
CM6 2AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£357,00074£4,824D81%
1 CHURCH END VILLAS
CM6 2AQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£360,00079£4,557D81%

Dig deeper into this address