HouseValuation
Home·CM6·Valuation

40, ABBEY VIEW, CM6 2EA

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£395,335

Median £4,651/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,750Median £405,000£464,000
Estimated value: £395,335Last sold (Aug 2013): £190,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CM6 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BURNS WAY
CM6 2FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,75077£2,607C87%
6 GODFREY WAY
CM6 2AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£330,00074£4,459D84%
17 THE CAUSEWAY
CM6 2AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,00074£4,527C83%
8 CHURCH END VILLAS
CM6 2AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,00077£5,000C82%
30 BARLEY LANE
CM6 1US · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£432,50093£4,651C82%
7 TANTON ROAD
CM6 3GS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00090£4,056C82%
23 GODFREY WAY
CM6 2AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00068£5,956D82%
62 NEWBIGGEN STREET
CM6 2QT · Semi-detached
May 2025£432,50094£4,601D82%
MIRAFLORES BANNISTER GREEN
CM6 3NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£464,00089£5,213D82%
CHRISTMAS COTTAGES (1) HARMANS YARD
CM6 1AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£427,00085£5,024C81%

Dig deeper into this address