HouseValuation
Home·CM6·Valuation

37, ABBEY VIEW, CM6 2EA

Semi-detached·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£438,570

Median £3,987/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,750Median £446,000£540,000
Estimated value: £438,570Last sold (Feb 2007): £273,200

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CM6 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BURNS WAY
CM6 2FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,75077£2,607C84%
29 TOMLINSON ROAD
CM6 3GH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000118£3,305C84%
10 WINTERSHUTT ROAD
CM6 1GE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£452,500106£4,269C84%
11 ROWAN WAY
CM6 1UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£418,500119£3,517C83%
7 THE MALTINGS
CM6 2NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£431,500105£4,110E83%
8 ALMOND ROAD
CM6 1ZJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£446,00096£4,646C82%
19 EMBLEMS
CM6 2AG · Detached
Dec 2025£540,000119£4,538C82%
30 GARDEN FIELDS
CM6 3RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£473,000125£3,784C82%
8 SCHOOL VILLAS
CM6 2BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£446,500112£3,987E81%
15 BUCKTHORN ROAD
CM6 1HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£422,500121£3,492C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address