HouseValuation
Home·CM6·Valuation

175, WOODLANDS PARK DRIVE, CM6 1WT

Detached·180·EPC C
Estimated value
£603,360

Median £3,352/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £590,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £603,360Last sold (Dec 2023): £675,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CM6 1WT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 WOODLANDS PARK DRIVE
CM6 1WT · Detached
Jun 2025£590,000176£3,352C89%
5 CHAMPNEYS WAY
CM6 1FN · Detached
Nov 2025£580,000163£3,558C87%
4 CHAPMANS CLOSE
CM6 1GD · Detached
Sept 2025£560,000170£3,294C85%
39 BURGATTES ROAD
CM6 1FW · Detached
Aug 2025£641,000192£3,339C85%
THE LAUREL BANNISTER GREEN
CM6 3NH · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000164£3,659C84%
28 WOODVIEW ROAD
CM6 1BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,000186£2,903C84%
2 MANDEVILLE WALK
CM6 3FW · Detached
Dec 2025£555,000175£3,171C83%
17 HAZEL CLOSE
CM6 1TP · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000134£3,731C83%
2 GILDERS ROAD
CM6 1UY · Detached
Oct 2025£645,000201£3,209B83%
WISBEACH MANOR ROAD
CM6 2JR · Detached
Mar 2026£1,075,000168£6,399B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address