HouseValuation
Home·CM4·Valuation

4, MYLN MEADOW, CM4 9NE

Detached·252·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,507,212

Median £5,981/m² in your area × 252 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £1,300,000£2,500,000
Estimated value: £1,507,212Last sold (Oct 2025): £1,600,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CM4 9NE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FERRERS WOOLMONGERS LANE
CM4 0JX · Detached
Jan 2026£1,350,000265£5,094D84%
HALL FARM HOUSE HALL LANE
CM4 9NP · Detached
Aug 2025£2,500,000259£9,653D84%
RAVENSTOR LOWER STOCK ROAD
CM4 9RD · Detached
Aug 2025£1,300,000236£5,508D84%
3 TOR BRYAN
CM4 9HJ · Detached
Jan 2026£915,000189£4,841D83%
TYELANDS PARSONAGE LANE
CM4 9JL · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000307£2,117D81%
132 MILL ROAD
CM4 9LR · Detached
Jan 2026£1,300,000212£6,132C80%
67 TOR BRYAN
CM4 9HN · Detached
Jan 2025£1,175,000247£4,757D79%
NORTON HOUSE, 33 FRYERNING LANE
CM4 0DD · Detached
Jul 2025£1,630,000229£7,118D79%
MILL VIEW COMMON ROAD
CM4 9LY · Detached
Aug 2025£1,250,000209£5,981D78%
WOODLANDS HARDINGS LANE
CM4 0HZ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,715,000225£7,622C78%

Dig deeper into this address