Estimated value
£1,811,264
Median £5,824/m² in your area × 311 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £1,750,000£3,480,000
Estimated value: £1,811,264Last sold (Aug 2020): £1,300,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 3 points.
Sales near CM4 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 MILL ROAD CM4 9LL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £3,480,000 | 356 | £9,775 | B | 88% |
TYELANDS PARSONAGE LANE CM4 9JL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 307 | £2,117 | D | 84% |
FERRERS WOOLMONGERS LANE CM4 0JX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,350,000 | 265 | £5,094 | D | 81% |
10 SWAN LANE CM4 9BQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,764,663 | 303 | £5,824 | B | 81% |
CHESTNUT HOUSE INGATESTONE ROAD CM4 9PD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £1,750,000 | 312 | £5,609 | B | 80% |
APPLEDORE STOCK ROAD CM4 9PN · Detached | Nov 2024 | £1,140,000 | 276 | £4,130 | C | 78% |
EVERGLADES AVENUE ROAD CM4 9HB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £2,050,000 | 367 | £5,586 | B | 77% |
132 MILL ROAD CM4 9LR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,300,000 | 212 | £6,132 | C | 77% |