Estimated value
£755,000
Median £5,000/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £640,000£950,000
Estimated value: £755,000Last sold (Jun 2024): £850,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 70/100 — a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CM4 9BW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 FAIRFIELD CM4 9ER · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £628,000 | 151 | £4,159 | D | 84% |
27 BURNT HOUSE LANE CM4 9AN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 130 | £5,000 | C | 82% |
32 MOUNTNEY CLOSE CM4 9AP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 159 | £2,201 | C | 81% |
10 THE VALE CM4 9PW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £635,000 | 115 | £5,522 | C | 78% |
51 WELL LANE CM4 9LZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £925,000 | 149 | £6,208 | C | 76% |
2 THE FURLONGS CM4 0AH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £675,000 | 129 | £5,233 | D | 75% |
117 HEYBRIDGE ROAD CM4 9AH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £640,000 | 169 | £3,787 | D | 75% |
27 PINE DRIVE CM4 9EF · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £950,000 | 138 | £6,884 | C | 75% |
3 HARE BRIDGE CRESCENT CM4 9DR · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £540,000 | 129 | £4,186 | C | 75% |