Estimated value
£1,022,274
Median £5,163/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£640,000Median £960,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £1,022,274Last sold (Oct 1999): £410,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CM4 9BG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
132 MILL ROAD CM4 9LR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,300,000 | 212 | £6,132 | C | 86% |
112 MILL ROAD CM4 9LN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £950,000 | 184 | £5,163 | B | 84% |
3 TOR BRYAN CM4 9HJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £915,000 | 189 | £4,841 | D | 83% |
57 WELL LANE CM4 9LZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,150,000 | 194 | £5,928 | C | 82% |
51 WELL LANE CM4 9LZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £925,000 | 149 | £6,208 | C | 82% |
208 NINE ASHES ROAD CM4 0JY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £960,000 | 188 | £5,106 | C | 82% |
5 CANON HUDSON GARDENS CM4 9FQ · Detached | Apr 2025 | £900,000 | 179 | £5,028 | B | 81% |
117 HEYBRIDGE ROAD CM4 9AH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £640,000 | 169 | £3,787 | D | 81% |
AURORA FINGRITH HALL ROAD CM4 0RU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £995,000 | 194 | £5,129 | C | 80% |