HouseValuation
Home·CM4·Valuation

48, MOUNTNEY CLOSE, CM4 9AP

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£474,192

Median £6,408/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£372,500Median £455,000£700,000
Estimated value: £474,192Last sold (Apr 2024): £355,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CM4 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 HEYBRIDGE ROAD
CM4 9AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,00080£5,563D85%
10 COURT VIEW
CM4 9AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£372,50082£4,543D83%
25 SWAN LANE
CM4 9BQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£480,00082£5,854D83%
20 RIDGEWAY
CM4 9AS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£420,00081£5,185D82%
64 HEYBRIDGE ROAD
CM4 9AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£455,00071£6,408D82%
12 CAMBRIDGE CLOSE
CM4 9FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£650,00089£7,303D81%
18 THE SQUARE
CM4 9LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£450,00082£5,488C81%
69 STOCK LANE
CM4 9DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£465,00070£6,643C80%
49 HEYBRIDGE ROAD
CM4 9AQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£425,00063£6,746D80%
126 MILL ROAD
CM4 9LN · Detached
Oct 2025£700,00082£8,537C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address