HouseValuation
Home·CM4·Valuation

21, MOUNTNEY CLOSE, CM4 9AP

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£699,050

Median £6,355/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £650,000£925,000
Estimated value: £699,050Last sold (Aug 2021): £400,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CM4 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
120 MILL ROAD
CM4 9LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£720,00097£7,423D86%
27 ROMAN ROAD
CM4 9AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£610,00099£6,162D86%
27 DOCKLANDS AVENUE
CM4 9EQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£645,000122£5,287D85%
2 FAIRFIELD
CM4 9ER · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£680,000107£6,355D85%
2 POPLAR CLOSE
CM4 9AT · Detached
Feb 2026£560,000118£4,746D84%
12 CAMBRIDGE CLOSE
CM4 9FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£650,00089£7,303D84%
45 WELL LANE
CM4 9LZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£925,000119£7,773E82%
80 HEYBRIDGE ROAD
CM4 9AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,00080£5,563D82%
STONE WOLD THE TYE
CM4 9JY · Detached
Mar 2026£812,500122£6,660E82%
NINE ASHES FARM COTTAGES (6) ROOKERY ROAD
CM4 0LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£590,000109£5,413C81%

Dig deeper into this address