Estimated value
£526,440
Median £6,420/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £525,000£650,000
Estimated value: £526,440Last sold (Nov 2023): £411,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CM4 0TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 MARKET PLACE CM4 0BY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £545,000 | 81 | £6,728 | D | 89% |
51 PEMBERTON AVENUE CM4 0AQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £565,000 | 88 | £6,420 | D | 87% |
9 BAKERS MEWS CM4 0BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £570,000 | 100 | £5,700 | D | 83% |
64 THE MEADS CM4 0AD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 83 | £5,843 | D | 81% |
13A PEMBERTON AVENUE CM4 0AG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £420,000 | 73 | £5,753 | C | 81% |
34 ORCHARD PIECE CM4 0RY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 93 | £5,591 | D | 81% |
1 BAKERS LANE CM4 0BZ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £525,000 | 78 | £6,731 | D | 81% |
47 THE MEADS CM4 0AE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £480,000 | 73 | £6,575 | D | 79% |
12 CAMBRIDGE CLOSE CM4 9FA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 89 | £7,303 | D | 79% |