HouseValuation
Home·CM4·Valuation

3, THE LAKES, CM4 0JA

Detached·360·EPC B
Estimated value
£2,096,640

Median £5,824/m² in your area × 360 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £1,930,000£3,480,000
Estimated value: £2,096,640Last sold (May 2024): £2,400,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CM4 0JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 MILL ROAD
CM4 9LL · Detached
Mar 2026£3,480,000356£9,775B86%
5 THE LAKES
CM4 0JA · Detached
Sept 2024£2,600,000353£7,365B83%
EVERGLADES AVENUE ROAD
CM4 9HB · Detached
Oct 2025£2,050,000367£5,586B81%
CHESTNUT HOUSE INGATESTONE ROAD
CM4 9PD · Detached
Jun 2025£1,750,000312£5,609B78%
FERRERS WOOLMONGERS LANE
CM4 0JX · Detached
Jan 2026£1,350,000265£5,094D77%
TYELANDS PARSONAGE LANE
CM4 9JL · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000307£2,117D76%
208 NINE ASHES ROAD
CM4 0JY · Detached
Feb 2026£960,000188£5,106C75%
2 THE LAKES
CM4 0JA · Detached
Apr 2024£1,930,000257£7,510B75%
10 SWAN LANE
CM4 9BQ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,764,663303£5,824B73%
CHANTRY HOUSE STATION LANE
CM4 0BL · Detached
May 2025£2,025,000277£7,310C73%

Dig deeper into this address