HouseValuation
Home·CM4·Valuation

27, FRYERNING LANE, CM4 0DD

Detached·178·EPC D
Estimated value
£918,658

Median £5,161/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£770,000Median £1,000,000£1,630,000
Estimated value: £918,658Last sold (Jan 2003): £361,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CM4 0DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ROSE COTTAGE INGATESTONE ROAD
CM4 0RS · Detached
Feb 2026£800,000155£5,161D90%
208 NINE ASHES ROAD
CM4 0JY · Detached
Feb 2026£960,000188£5,106C87%
263 NINE ASHES ROAD
CM4 0LA · Detached
Oct 2025£1,000,000194£5,155D86%
243 NINE ASHES ROAD
CM4 0LA · Detached
Oct 2025£770,000158£4,873D86%
TWO HOOTS TRUELOVES LANE
CM4 0NQ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,295,000181£7,155D86%
ROWAN COTTAGE CHELMSFORD ROAD
CM4 0SD · Detached
Sept 2025£1,056,000184£5,739D85%
AURORA FINGRITH HALL ROAD
CM4 0RU · Detached
Dec 2025£995,000194£5,129C85%
3 TOR BRYAN
CM4 9HJ · Detached
Jan 2026£915,000189£4,841D84%
NORTON HOUSE, 33 FRYERNING LANE
CM4 0DD · Detached
Jul 2025£1,630,000229£7,118D84%
EMBERS FRYERNING LANE
CM4 0GF · Detached
Jul 2025£1,175,000170£6,912D84%