HouseValuation
Home·CM4·Valuation

20, FRYERNING LANE, CM4 0DD

Semi-detached·203·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,041,187

Median £5,129/m² in your area × 203 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£670,000Median £1,000,000£1,630,000
Estimated value: £1,041,187Last sold (Sept 2021): £1,125,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CM4 0DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NORTON HOUSE, 33 FRYERNING LANE
CM4 0DD · Detached
Jul 2025£1,630,000229£7,118D84%
2 ORCHARD PIECE
CM4 0RX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£670,000182£3,681D83%
WOOLMONGER WOOLMONGERS LANE
CM4 0JX · Detached
Dec 2025£1,050,000207£5,072D82%
208 NINE ASHES ROAD
CM4 0JY · Detached
Feb 2026£960,000188£5,106C81%
50 MEADOW RISE
CM4 0QY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£745,000186£4,005C81%
COCKSHILL COTTAGE SWAN LANE
CM4 9QR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£890,000202£4,406D80%
263 NINE ASHES ROAD
CM4 0LA · Detached
Oct 2025£1,000,000194£5,155D80%
TWO HOOTS TRUELOVES LANE
CM4 0NQ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,295,000181£7,155D80%
ROWAN COTTAGE CHELMSFORD ROAD
CM4 0SD · Detached
Sept 2025£1,056,000184£5,739D79%
AURORA FINGRITH HALL ROAD
CM4 0RU · Detached
Dec 2025£995,000194£5,129C79%