HouseValuation
Home·CM4·Valuation

21, THE LIMES, CM4 0BE

Flat·47·EPC E
Estimated value
£248,536

Median £5,288/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £275,000£445,000
Estimated value: £248,536Last sold (Jan 2003): £137,500

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CM4 0BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 THE LIMES
CM4 0BE · Flat
Nov 2024£285,00053£5,377D81%
9 MELLOR CLOSE
CM4 0TE · Flat
Oct 2025£195,00046£4,239C80%
MILLERS MEWS (FLAT 11) FRYERNING LANE
CM4 0DA · Flat
Apr 2025£290,00042£6,905D78%
HASLERS COURT (FLAT 5) FRYERNING LANE
CM4 0DS · Flat
Dec 2025£270,00055£4,909C76%
29 THE LIMES
CM4 0BE · Flat
Jun 2024£275,00052£5,288C75%
THE GATEHOUSE (FLAT 14) STATION LANE
CM4 0BL · Flat
Jan 2026£445,000 - - - 74%
HASLERS COURT (FLAT 7) FRYERNING LANE
CM4 0DS · Flat
Aug 2025£300,00055£5,455C72%
2 UNWIN PLACE
CM4 9LE · Flat
Sept 2025£215,00035£6,143D71%
23 THE LIMES
CM4 0BE · Flat
Jun 2024£215,00056£3,839C69%
HASLERS COURT (FLAT 30) FRYERNING LANE
CM4 0DS · Flat
Apr 2025£247,50055£4,500C69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address