Estimated value
£361,488
Median £5,316/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £395,000£515,000
Estimated value: £361,488Last sold (Mar 2019): £255,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CM3 6TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 PRINCES AVENUE CM3 6BA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 71 | £5,563 | D | 88% |
ANNANDALE BRABANT ROAD CM3 6LY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 77 | £5,130 | D | 84% |
42 HERON WAY CM3 6TP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £385,000 | 87 | £4,425 | E | 83% |
44 HIGHFIELD RISE CM3 6DN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 61 | £6,803 | C | 80% |
17A WEMBLEY AVENUE CM3 6AY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 74 | £4,662 | C | 79% |
34 HERON WAY CM3 6TP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £397,500 | 91 | £4,368 | D | 79% |
18 TEAL AVENUE CM3 6TU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 61 | £4,590 | D | 79% |
13 HIGHFIELD RISE CM3 6DN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £357,000 | 59 | £6,051 | C | 78% |
9 BUTTERFIELD ROAD CM3 3BP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 79 | £5,316 | E | 78% |