HouseValuation
Home·CM3·Valuation

5, GOLD BERRY MEAD, CM3 5WT

Terraced·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£249,480

Median £5,670/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £265,000£317,500
Estimated value: £249,480Last sold (Mar 2018): £206,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CM3 5WT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 GOLD BERRY MEAD
CM3 5WT · Terraced
Jan 2026£237,50041£5,793D95%
121 GANDALFS RIDE
CM3 5WS · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00050£5,900C86%
30 HOLMANS
CM3 3EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00042£6,429D85%
37 LEIGHLANDS ROAD
CM3 5XN · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,00044£5,568C84%
57 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
CM3 5YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00045£5,556D84%
57 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
CM3 5YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00045£5,556D84%
5 KEATS SQUARE
CM3 5XZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£265,00048£5,521C84%
123 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
CM3 5YH · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,00054£5,556D81%
16 BROCKENHURST WAY
CM3 4XW · Terraced
Jan 2026£222,50039£5,705E81%
8 CRICKHOLLOW
CM3 5ZR · Terraced
Feb 2026£317,50056£5,670C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address