HouseValuation
Home·CM3·Valuation

44, DANBURY PALACE DRIVE, CM3 4FA

Terraced·136·EPC B
Estimated value
£557,600

Median £4,100/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,000Median £470,000£560,000
Estimated value: £557,600Last sold (Sept 2023): £665,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CM3 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 DANBURY PALACE DRIVE
CM3 4FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,00098£4,490C81%
OAK COTTAGES (4) LODGE ROAD
CM3 4JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£540,000128£4,219B81%
31 FAYREWOOD DRIVE
CM3 1GY · Terraced
Nov 2025£410,000118£3,475C79%
93 MAIN ROAD
CM3 1ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£560,000156£3,590C78%
6 CHATHAM GREEN
CM3 3LG · Terraced
Dec 2025£510,000119£4,286D77%
15 CORAL CLOSE
CM3 5PP · Terraced
Sept 2025£470,000132£3,561C77%
53 THE STREET
CM3 6JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£399,000128£3,117C77%
10 PRINCES AVENUE
CM3 6BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£368,000130£2,831C77%
14 WOLMERS HEY
CM3 1DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£395,00096£4,115C76%
53 CLEMENTS GREEN LANE
CM3 5JS · Terraced
Nov 2025£533,000130£4,100D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address