HouseValuation
Home·CM3·Valuation

28, DANBURY PALACE DRIVE, CM3 4FA

Semi-detached·143·EPC B
Estimated value
£549,263

Median £3,841/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,000Median £530,000£885,000
Estimated value: £549,263Last sold (Oct 2023): £790,000

A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near CM3 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OAK COTTAGES (4) LODGE ROAD
CM3 4JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£540,000128£4,219B87%
53 THE STREET
CM3 6JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£399,000128£3,117C83%
10 PRINCES AVENUE
CM3 6BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£368,000130£2,831C83%
22 BELVEDERE ROAD
CM3 4RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£423,500143£2,962C82%
34 PASTON CLOSE
CM3 5UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000127£3,228C82%
19 KING EDWARDS ROAD
CM3 5PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£655,000147£4,456C82%
41 DANBURY PALACE DRIVE
CM3 4FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,00098£4,490C81%
5 SOUTH HILL CLOSE
CM3 4EQ · Detached
Jan 2026£885,000157£5,637C80%
3 JARVIS FIELD
CM3 4TP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£530,000142£3,732D80%
3 SCHOOL LANE
CM3 1GS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£630,000164£3,841C80%

Dig deeper into this address