HouseValuation
Home·CM3·Valuation

20, DANBURY PALACE DRIVE, CM3 4FA

Terraced·169·EPC B
Estimated value
£753,064

Median £4,456/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £655,000£920,000
Estimated value: £753,064Last sold (Feb 2021): £725,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near CM3 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
93 MAIN ROAD
CM3 1ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£560,000156£3,590C78%
5 BEARMAINS
CM3 8GY · Terraced
Aug 2025£650,000192£3,385C77%
21 THE AVENUE
CM3 4QN · Detached
Mar 2026£795,000173£4,595C76%
3 PRIORS FIELD
CM3 4XY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£715,000175£4,086C76%
19 KING EDWARDS ROAD
CM3 5PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£655,000147£4,456C76%
41 DANBURY PALACE DRIVE
CM3 4FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,00098£4,490C75%
OAK COTTAGES (4) LODGE ROAD
CM3 4JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£540,000128£4,219B75%
5 SOUTH HILL CLOSE
CM3 4EQ · Detached
Jan 2026£885,000157£5,637C74%
3 SCHOOL LANE
CM3 1GS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£630,000164£3,841C74%
39 PEARTREE LANE
CM3 4LS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£920,000158£5,823C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address