Estimated value
£828,352
Median £4,816/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £795,000£990,000
Estimated value: £828,352Last sold (Oct 2018): £4,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near CM3 4FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LITTLE GRACES GRACES LANE CM3 4AX · Other | Oct 2025 | £990,000 | 203 | £4,877 | C | 77% |
21 THE AVENUE CM3 4QN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £795,000 | 173 | £4,595 | C | 76% |
5 SOUTH HILL CLOSE CM3 4EQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £885,000 | 157 | £5,637 | C | 74% |
57 LITTLE BADDOW ROAD CM3 4NT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £870,000 | 160 | £5,438 | C | 73% |
16 BAKERSFIELD CM3 6GT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 192 | £3,229 | C | 70% |
42 DANBURY VALE CM3 4LA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £671,250 | 153 | £4,387 | D | 70% |
3 PRIORS FIELD CM3 4XY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £715,000 | 175 | £4,086 | C | 70% |
12 HAY GREEN CM3 4NU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £917,500 | 169 | £5,429 | E | 70% |
19 KING EDWARDS ROAD CM3 5PQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £655,000 | 147 | £4,456 | C | 70% |
DEERS LEAP BARTHOLOMEW GREEN CM3 1QG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £785,000 | 163 | £4,816 | B | 69% |