HouseValuation
Home·CM3·Valuation

2, UPPER WIMBUSH ROAD, CM3 3QS

Semi-detached·115·EPC B
Estimated value
£505,310

Median £4,394/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,000Median £450,000£540,000
Estimated value: £505,310Last sold (Nov 2022): £599,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CM3 3QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 UPPER WIMBUSH ROAD
CM3 3QS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£460,00090£5,111B85%
31 ST ANDREWS ROAD
CM3 3DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000106£4,245D84%
53 THE STREET
CM3 6JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£399,000128£3,117C83%
10 PRINCES AVENUE
CM3 6BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£368,000130£2,831C83%
63 ABBOTSLEIGH ROAD
CM3 5SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000100£5,000C82%
44 CHAMPIONS WAY
CM3 5NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,00099£4,394C82%
34 PASTON CLOSE
CM3 5UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000127£3,228C82%
OAK COTTAGES (4) LODGE ROAD
CM3 4JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£540,000128£4,219B82%
5 BELFRY CRESCENT
CM3 3GN · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000110£4,773B81%
41 DANBURY PALACE DRIVE
CM3 4FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,00098£4,490C81%

Dig deeper into this address