Estimated value
£507,600
Median £4,700/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£421,000Median £485,000£605,000
Estimated value: £507,600Last sold (Feb 2021): £425,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 63/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CM3 1LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 EVELYN ROAD CM3 1QQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 92 | £5,272 | E | 89% |
109 WEST AVENUE CM3 6AE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £605,000 | 117 | £5,171 | E | 85% |
31 AUDLEY ROAD CM3 1RS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 121 | £3,926 | D | 85% |
16 BRICKBARNS CM3 1JL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 105 | £4,143 | D | 85% |
25 LITTLE BADDOW ROAD CM3 4QB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 114 | £4,605 | D | 83% |
3 RIVENDELL VALE CM3 5WY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 94 | £4,574 | D | 83% |
59 HOYNORS CM3 4RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 100 | £4,700 | D | 82% |
58 SHIREBOURN VALE CM3 5ZX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £421,000 | 112 | £3,759 | D | 82% |
3 THORNHILL CM3 6PQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £547,500 | 114 | £4,803 | E | 82% |