Estimated value
£470,834
Median £5,174/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £450,000£540,000
Estimated value: £470,834Last sold (May 2010): £265,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CM24 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 CLARENCE ROAD CM24 8JX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 97 | £5,567 | D | 86% |
5 THE THREE COLTS YARD CM24 8YJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 81 | £5,247 | B | 85% |
3 PEACHEY WALK CM24 8EZ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 88 | £5,114 | C | 85% |
34 LIVINGS WAY CM24 8SN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 108 | £4,444 | C | 84% |
4 GILBEY CRESCENT CM24 8DS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 79 | £6,646 | D | 84% |
12 ST MARYS DRIVE CM24 8NS · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £340,000 | 92 | £3,696 | C | 83% |
20 CHILDS LANE CM24 8GL · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £425,000 | 86 | £4,942 | C | 83% |
47 CHAPEL HILL CM24 8AD · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £445,000 | 86 | £5,174 | C | 83% |