HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

3, STANSTED ROAD, CM23 5PS

Terraced·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£374,976

Median £5,208/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£266,250Median £395,000£415,000
Estimated value: £374,976Last sold (Feb 2010): £192,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CM23 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HOCKERILL COURT (22) LONDON ROAD
CM23 5SB · Terraced
Jan 2026£266,25074£3,598C89%
19 LONDON ROAD
CM23 5NA · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,00064£4,844D87%
3 GRANGE WALK
CM23 5SJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£389,99573£5,342C86%
29 APPLETON FIELDS
CM23 4DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£415,00078£5,321C85%
24 NORFOLK WAY
CM23 3PW · Terraced
Jan 2026£388,00075£5,173C84%
8 ELM GROVE
CM23 5JB · Terraced
Nov 2025£375,00072£5,208D84%
19A RYE STREET
CM23 2HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,00067£5,970D83%
43 NORTHOLT AVENUE
CM23 5DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,00085£4,706C83%
1 WHEAT CROFT
CM23 4DT · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,00078£5,128C83%
3 HIGHLAND ROAD
CM23 4AN · Terraced
Nov 2025£395,00067£5,896C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address