Estimated value
£387,531
Median £4,167/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£266,250Median £385,000£450,000
Estimated value: £387,531Last sold (May 2025): £475,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CM23 5PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 NORTHOLT AVENUE CM23 5DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 85 | £4,706 | C | 89% |
69 LONDON ROAD CM23 5NA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,457 | 101 | £3,569 | C | 86% |
15 ELM GROVE CM23 5JB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 84 | £4,167 | D | 84% |
21 HIGH VIEW CM23 5QG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 85 | £3,941 | B | 84% |
HOCKERILL COURT (22) LONDON ROAD CM23 5SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £266,250 | 74 | £3,598 | C | 83% |
4 ELM ROAD CM23 2SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 106 | £3,632 | D | 82% |
9 LEGIONS WAY CM23 2AU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 97 | £4,381 | C | 82% |
24 ELIZABETH ROAD CM23 3RN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 85 | £4,765 | C | 82% |
18 STORTFORD HALL PARK CM23 5AL · Terraced | May 2025 | £450,000 | 85 | £5,294 | C | 82% |