Estimated value
£415,368
Median £5,769/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £435,000£490,000
Estimated value: £415,368Last sold (Oct 2020): £379,995
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CM23 5DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 BELDAMS LANE CM23 5LF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 79 | £5,253 | D | 82% |
5A WOOD LANE CM23 5QN · Detached | May 2025 | £325,000 | 62 | £5,242 | D | 82% |
10 WRENBROOK ROAD CM23 3PH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £435,000 | 73 | £5,959 | D | 80% |
14 DALTON GARDENS CM23 4DX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 73 | £5,479 | C | 80% |
4 ALDER CLOSE CM23 4JX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £477,000 | 80 | £5,963 | D | 79% |
135A CANNONS CLOSE CM23 2BJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 78 | £5,769 | D | 79% |
102 HONEYBOURNE CM23 4EF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £462,000 | 79 | £5,848 | D | 79% |
15 WINCHESTER CLOSE CM23 4JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 82 | £5,976 | D | 79% |
34 WINCHESTER CLOSE CM23 4JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 82 | £5,122 | D | 79% |