Estimated value
£380,694
Median £5,682/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £378,000£435,000
Estimated value: £380,694Last sold (Aug 2021): £365,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CM23 4JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 ANGLESEY CLOSE CM23 4PE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £318,000 | 57 | £5,579 | C | 88% |
26 CROZIER AVENUE CM23 4NZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £332,000 | 60 | £5,533 | C | 88% |
107 THE THATCHERS CM23 4GU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £378,000 | 59 | £6,407 | C | 87% |
34 THE BRAMBLES CM23 4PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £386,000 | 59 | £6,542 | D | 87% |
3 HIGHLAND ROAD CM23 4AN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 67 | £5,896 | C | 87% |
6 HIGHLAND ROAD CM23 4AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 73 | £5,959 | C | 86% |
3 PRINCES COURT CM23 4DE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 63 | £4,762 | C | 86% |
11 PRINCES COURT CM23 4DE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 66 | £5,682 | C | 85% |
10 IRVING CLOSE CM23 4JR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £372,500 | 67 | £5,560 | C | 84% |