Estimated value
£518,605
Median £5,459/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£478,500Median £537,500£675,000
Estimated value: £518,605Last sold (Jan 2019): £445,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CM23 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 SNOWDROP CLOSE CM23 4QE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £537,500 | 93 | £5,780 | C | 90% |
3 APPLETON FIELDS CM23 4DP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £482,000 | 84 | £5,738 | C | 89% |
40 PRIMROSE CLOSE CM23 4QG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £592,500 | 101 | £5,866 | C | 87% |
2 BADGERS CM23 4ES · Detached | Nov 2025 | £595,000 | 109 | £5,459 | C | 87% |
13 BROADLEAF AVENUE CM23 4JY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 92 | £5,380 | D | 86% |
30 SNOWDROP CLOSE CM23 4QE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 90 | £5,333 | D | 85% |
20 CHEQUERS CM23 4BX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 104 | £4,952 | D | 84% |
4 APPLETON FIELDS CM23 4DP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £478,500 | 107 | £4,472 | C | 84% |
27 PEREGRINE CLOSE CM23 4LT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 114 | £5,921 | C | 84% |