HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

72, ASHDALE, CM23 4EB

Terraced·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£324,912

Median £5,802/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £332,000£386,000
Estimated value: £324,912Last sold (Jul 2019): £295,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CM23 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 ASHDALE
CM23 4EB · Terraced
Sept 2025£300,00064£4,688D89%
26 APPLETON FIELDS
CM23 4DP · Terraced
Dec 2025£307,50053£5,802C88%
33 ANGLESEY CLOSE
CM23 4PE · Terraced
Dec 2025£318,00057£5,579C88%
26 CROZIER AVENUE
CM23 4NZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£332,00060£5,533C88%
107 THE THATCHERS
CM23 4GU · Terraced
Dec 2025£378,00059£6,407C87%
30 ANGLESEY CLOSE
CM23 4PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00049£5,612D87%
34 THE BRAMBLES
CM23 4PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£386,00059£6,542D87%
56 APPLETON FIELDS
CM23 4DR · Terraced
Nov 2025£282,50054£5,231C87%
17 THRESHER CLOSE
CM23 4FP · Terraced
Oct 2025£338,75056£6,049C86%
29 MATHAMS DRIVE
CM23 4EN · Terraced
Oct 2025£355,00053£6,698C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address