Estimated value
£256,116
Median £6,098/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £292,500£386,000
Estimated value: £256,116Last sold (Sept 2023): £220,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CM23 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ANGLESEY CLOSE CM23 4PE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 44 | £6,818 | D | 87% |
30 ANGLESEY CLOSE CM23 4PE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 49 | £5,612 | D | 84% |
9 THE PADDOCK CM23 4JN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 43 | £5,465 | C | 83% |
37 MATHAMS DRIVE CM23 4EN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £250,000 | 41 | £6,098 | D | 83% |
15 THE OLD MALTINGS CM23 2ED · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £237,500 | 48 | £4,948 | E | 79% |
26 APPLETON FIELDS CM23 4DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £307,500 | 53 | £5,802 | C | 79% |
34 THE BRAMBLES CM23 4PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £386,000 | 59 | £6,542 | D | 78% |
56 APPLETON FIELDS CM23 4DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £282,500 | 54 | £5,231 | C | 78% |
67 HADHAM ROAD CM23 2QY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £305,000 | 45 | £6,778 | D | 78% |