Estimated value
£333,630
Median £6,066/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £370,000£435,000
Estimated value: £333,630Last sold (Jul 2025): £349,995
A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 53 points.
Sales near CM23 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 BARTHOLOMEW ROAD CM23 3TP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 55 | £5,273 | D | 84% |
22 CHINNERY HILL CM23 3PS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 69 | £6,304 | D | 83% |
73 HONEYBOURNE CM23 4ED · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 59 | £6,356 | D | 77% |
112 HEATH ROW CM23 5DG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 61 | £6,885 | D | 77% |
13 HIPKINS CM23 4DY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 55 | £6,545 | C | 76% |
150 SOUTH STREET CM23 3BQ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £314,000 | 54 | £5,815 | D | 76% |
37 BURLEY ROAD CM23 3LR · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £333,000 | 58 | £5,741 | D | 76% |
3 MASONS COURT CM23 2NW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 54 | £5,926 | D | 76% |