Estimated value
£393,340
Median £5,540/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£181,000Median £350,000£505,000
Estimated value: £393,340Last sold (Nov 2024): £387,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CM23 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 WARD CRESCENT CM23 3QR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £181,000 | 80 | £2,263 | D | 89% |
28 TWYFORD ROAD CM23 3LJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £343,488 | 68 | £5,051 | D | 87% |
19A RYE STREET CM23 2HA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 67 | £5,970 | D | 87% |
75 APTON ROAD CM23 3ST · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 61 | £6,066 | D | 86% |
21 RHODES AVENUE CM23 3JN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £505,000 | 77 | £6,558 | D | 86% |
5 ROBINSON CLOSE CM23 3PR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 61 | £5,738 | D | 86% |
24 NORFOLK WAY CM23 3PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £388,000 | 75 | £5,173 | C | 86% |
19 LONDON ROAD CM23 5NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 64 | £4,844 | D | 85% |
3 MILL STREET CM23 3DR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £349,000 | 63 | £5,540 | D | 85% |