HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

4, NURSERY ROAD, CM23 3HL

Terraced·61·EPC E
Estimated value
£351,543

Median £5,763/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £350,000£400,000
Estimated value: £351,543Last sold (Mar 2025): £378,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 37 points.

Sales near CM23 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 TWYFORD ROAD
CM23 3LJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£343,48868£5,051D84%
19A RYE STREET
CM23 2HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,00067£5,970D84%
75 APTON ROAD
CM23 3ST · Terraced
Oct 2025£370,00061£6,066D83%
5 ROBINSON CLOSE
CM23 3PR · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,00061£5,738D83%
21 COX'S GARDENS
CM23 3GX · Terraced
Jan 2026£340,00059£5,763C83%
83 SOUTHMILL ROAD
CM23 3DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00059£5,932C83%
19 LONDON ROAD
CM23 5NA · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,00064£4,844D82%
34 THE BRAMBLES
CM23 4PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£386,00059£6,542D82%
3 MILL STREET
CM23 3DR · Terraced
Sept 2025£349,00063£5,540D82%
21 SIDNEY TERRACE
CM23 3TU · Terraced
Sept 2025£300,00068£4,412D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address