Estimated value
£670,464
Median £5,238/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £590,000£765,000
Estimated value: £670,464Last sold (Oct 1999): £134,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CM23 2TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 LEGIONS WAY CM23 2AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £590,000 | 129 | £4,574 | C | 84% |
4 ELM ROAD CM23 2SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 106 | £3,632 | D | 84% |
8 PINELANDS CM23 2TE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £720,000 | 137 | £5,255 | C | 83% |
27 THE STEWARTS CM23 2NU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £765,000 | 146 | £5,240 | C | 82% |
151 PARSONAGE LANE CM23 5BD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £615,000 | 117 | £5,256 | D | 80% |
17 ASHWELL DRIVE CM23 2XG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £599,995 | 147 | £4,082 | B | 80% |
23 LINKSIDE ROAD CM23 5LR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 146 | £3,733 | C | 80% |
19A RYE STREET CM23 2HA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 67 | £5,970 | D | 79% |
11 HARRISONS CM23 5QT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 123 | £4,268 | D | 79% |