HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

ABBEY FIELDS, CRICKETFIELD LANE, CM23 2SR

Other·285·EPC E
Estimated value
£2,065,965

Median £7,249/m² in your area × 285 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £1,326,000£15,264,865
Estimated value: £2,065,965Last sold (Oct 2020): £1,050,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CM23 2SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 HADHAM ROAD
CM23 2QS · Other
Feb 2026£1,326,000180£7,367E78%
20 THE CAUSEWAY
CM23 2EJ · Other
Jan 2026£320,000 - - - 74%
1A MAPLE AVENUE
CM23 2RP · Detached
Nov 2025£2,100,000284£7,394C69%
THE OLD MONASTRY (SUITE 3) WINDHILL
CM23 2ND · Other
Jul 2025£275,000 - - - 69%
KENBURGH COURT, 131 - 137 SOUTH STREET
CM23 3HX · Other
Oct 2025£1,025,000 - - - 66%
9 THE PASTURES
CM23 2FU · Detached
Oct 2025£1,700,000289£5,882B65%
SOLUTION HOUSE, 47 DANE STREET
CM23 3BT · Other
Aug 2025£360,000 - - - 64%
62 WARWICK ROAD
CM23 5NW · Detached
Aug 2025£1,805,000249£7,249D64%
133A RYE STREET
CM23 2HD · Detached
Aug 2025£1,035,000246£4,207B63%
THE BISHOPS STORTFORD HIGH SCHOOL LONDON ROAD
CM23 3LU · Other
May 2025£15,264,865 - - - 62%