HouseValuation
Home·CM23·Valuation

32, CHURCH STREET, CM23 2LY

Flat·45·EPC D
Estimated value
£205,920

Median £4,576/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,500Median £238,500£280,000
Estimated value: £205,920Last sold (Dec 2017): £193,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CM23 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 PERCIVAL COURT
CM23 2EF · Flat
Mar 2026£167,50043£3,895C88%
WAGGONERS COURT (41) LEGIONS WAY
CM23 2FP · Flat
Mar 2026£240,00050£4,800B85%
ELLIOTT COURT (FLAT 4) LEGION WAY
CM23 2UG · Flat
Dec 2025£162,50042£3,869C85%
SPRINGFIELD COURT (FLAT 19) HADHAM ROAD
CM23 2QJ · Flat
Dec 2025£280,00058£4,828D82%
4 THE PADDOCK
CM23 4JN · Flat
Feb 2026£239,00043£5,558E82%
32A CHURCH STREET
CM23 2LY · Flat
Nov 2025£270,00059£4,576D81%
THE PUMP HOUSE (FLAT 4) LONDON ROAD
CM23 5NA · Flat
Dec 2025£141,50046£3,076E80%
10 RED LION COURT
CM23 3YL · Flat
Dec 2025£215,00046£4,674C80%
131 TANNERS WHARF
CM23 3FE · Flat
Feb 2026£238,50055£4,336D79%
WAGGONERS COURT (9) LEGIONS WAY
CM23 2FP · Flat
Aug 2025£225,00050£4,500B78%

Dig deeper into this address